Go Back   Butterfly Checklist >
Welcome, Guest.
Home Log In


Species Information
Scientific Name: Creon cleobis queda (Broadtail Royal)
Photo
No Species photo yet   
   

More photos

Set Specimen photos
Description
Family : Lycaenidae
SubFamily : Lycaeninae
Common Name : Broadtail Royal, 克灰蝶
Forms : -
Early Stage
Life History
Record status: Not done

Host plant info (some species feed on Aphid)

S. No.  Family   Scientific Name  (Common Name) Recorded in  
LORANTHACEAE  Macrosolen cochinchinensis   Singapore, Hong Kong 
Loranthaceae  Scurrula parasitica   Hong Kong 
 
Other Information
Wingspan Length :
Status :