Go Back   Butterfly Checklist >
Welcome, Guest.
Home Log In


Species Information
Scientific Name: Melanitis leda leda (Common Evening Brown)
Photo
Melanitis leda leda (Common Evening Brown) Melanitis leda leda (Common Evening Brown)
   

More photos

Set Specimen photos
Description
Family : Nymphalidae
SubFamily : Satyrinae
Common Name : Common Evening Brown, 暮眼蝶
Forms : -
Early Stage
Life History
Record status: Not done

Host plant info (some species feed on Aphid)

S. No.  Family   Scientific Name  (Common Name) Recorded in  
Poaceae  Panicum maximum   (Guinea Grass, Buffalo grass) Singapore 
 
Other Information
Wingspan Length :
Status :