Go Back   Butterfly Checklist >
Welcome, Guest.
Home Log In


Species Information
Scientific Name: Telicota augias augias (Palm Dart)
Photo
Telicota augias augias (Palm Dart) Telicota augias augias (Palm Dart)
Telicota augias augias (Palm Dart) Telicota augias augias (Palm Dart)

More photos

Set Specimen photos
Description
Family : Hesperiidae
SubFamily : Hesperiinae
Common Name : Palm Dart, Bright-orange Darter
Forms : -
Early Stage
Life History
Record status: Not done

Host plant info (some species feed on Aphid)

S. No.  Family   Scientific Name  (Common Name) Recorded in  
 
Other Information
Wingspan Length :
Status :