Go Back   Butterfly Checklist >
Welcome, Guest.
Home Log In


Species Information
Scientific Name: Catopsilia scylla cornelia (Orange Emigrant)
Photo
Catopsilia scylla cornelia (Orange Emigrant) Catopsilia scylla cornelia (Orange Emigrant)
Catopsilia scylla cornelia (Orange Emigrant)  

More photos

Set Specimen photos
Description
Family : Pieridae
SubFamily : Coliadinae
Common Name : Orange Emigrant, 鎘黃遷粉蝶
Forms : -
Early Stage
Life History
Record status: Not done

Host plant info (some species feed on Aphid)

S. No.  Family   Scientific Name  (Common Name) Recorded in  
Fabaceae  Cassia biflora   (Bushy Cassia) Singapore 
Fabaceae / Leguminosae  Cassia polyphylla   (Desert Cassia) Singapore 
 
Other Information
Wingspan Length :
Status :